OpticIsolator.com World Wide Shipping
1-877-446-8947

Hours: Mon-Fri 9am - 4pm PST
Shopping Cart

Fiber-optic Multi-Interface KVM Extender Modules

OMVC-200 / M5-1003-TR / M5-2A2-TR

With one cable of two fibers as a connection, Opticis multi-interface extenders can transmit various kinds of signals such as DVI/HDMI, USB and serial control data (RS232C) by multiplexing and de-multiplexing those protocols.
Opticis Fiber-optic Multi-format Video Converter (OMVC-200)Opticis Fiber-optic Multi-format Video Converter (OMVC-200)
$2050.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: OMVC-200
Opticis multi-format converter, OMVC-200 can accept various video signals such as DVI, VGA, Component video, S-video and Composite video as an input. It detects the first connected input signal and converts it to one (1) fiber DVI signal.


Opticis Optical KVM Extender (M5-1003-TR)Opticis Optical KVM Extender (M5-1003-TR)
$3000.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: M5-1003-TR

M5-1003-TR offers extremely long extension of DVI, USB, serial control data and audio up to 2,000m (6560feet) over single-mode and 500m (1640feet) over multi-mode fibers with a pair of duplex LC connectors. It is tremendously long over the limits of copper extensions like a few of meter of DVI and USB.


Opticis Optical DVI/Audio/RS-232 Extension Module (M5-2A2-TR)Opticis Optical DVI/Audio/RS-232 Extension Module (M5-2A2-TR)
$1499.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: M5-2A2-TR
DVI, Audio and RS-232 optical extender, M5-2A2-TR is capable of driving uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) 60Hz of DVI signal up to 2,000m (6560feet) over a pair of duplex LC single-mode fiber and 500m (1640feet) over a pair of duplex LC multi-mode fiber. It is also complies with DDC/HDCP and extends DVI/HDMI signal up to 200m (656feet).


Opticis KVM Extension Information:

M5-2A2 offers integrated extension of digital video, audio and RS-232 interface up to 200m (656ft) for HDMI and up to 2km (6,600 ft) for DVI. It is designed to multiplex and de-multiplex the DVI/HDMI video, digital/analog audio, Display Data Channel (DDC) command interface, High Definition Copy Protection (HDCP) and serial protocol so as to be linked over 4 LC fibers.

M5-2C2 offers integrated extension of digital video, audio and RS-232 interface up to 50m (160ft) for HDMI/DVI over two(2) CAT5 cables. (Call 1-877-446-8947 for Pricing and Availability)

M5-1003 offers extremely long extension of DVI, USB, serial control data and audio up to 2 km over single-mode fiber cables with two (2) duplex LC connectors. It is tremendously long over the limits of copper extensions like a few of meter of DVI and USB.