OpticIsolator.com World Wide Shipping
1-877-446-8947

Hours: Mon-Fri 9am - 4pm PST
Shopping Cart

Fiber Optic DVI Extender Modules

Opticis

DVI Optical technology for this transmission to stretche the performance beyond the limitations of copper wire with longer length, data security, negligible RFI/EMI and the elimination of costly analog distribution systems.
Opticis DVI Extender Modules

Opticis One (1) fiber Detachable DVI Module, Single/Multi-mode SC (DVFX-110-TR)Opticis One (1) fiber Detachable DVI Module, Single/Multi-mode SC (DVFX-110-TR)
$1200.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: DVFX-110-TR
Connectors: Single-mode and Multi-mode SC Fiber

DVFX-110-TR is capable of driving uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) 60Hz DVI signal up to 1,000m (3280feet) over one (1) SC single-mode or 500m (1640feet) over one (1) SC multi-mode fiber. The key features of DVFX-110-TR is, by using an optical passive splitter (OPS-116S), one (1) signal from the transmitter can be copied up to 16 times and it gives you a cost effective and space saving installation for various applications.


Opticis Two (2) Fiber Detachable Dual-Link DVI Module (DDFX-100-TR)Opticis Two (2) Fiber Detachable Dual-Link DVI Module (DDFX-100-TR)
$2000.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: DDFX-100-TR

DDFX-100-TR transmits uncompressed WQXGA (2560x1600), 60Hz or WQUXGA (3840x2400), 33Hz vertical refresh rate of Dual-Link DVI up to 500meters (1640feet) over two (2) LC multi-mode fibers. The EDID in a display can be read and restored by just plugging the transmitter into the display.


Opticis Two (2) fiber Detachable DVI Module (M1-201DA-TR)Opticis Two (2) fiber Detachable DVI Module (M1-201DA-TR)
$750.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: M1-201DA-TR

The detachable DVI extender, M1-201DA-TR offers easy connection to your existing system with minimum efforts and no modification, since it is designed compactly enough and with all industry standard connectors. The metallic die-casting enclosure gives reliable installation, excellent EMI shields and heat dissipation in harsh and noisy environments.


Opticis Four (4) Fiber Detachable DVI Module (M1-201SA-TR)Opticis Four (4) Fiber Detachable DVI Module (M1-201SA-TR)
$500.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: M1-201SA-TR

The detachable DVI extender, M1-201SA-TR offers easy connection to your existing system with minimum efforts and no modification, since it is designed compactly enough and with all industry standard connectors. M1-201SA-TR is capable of driving uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) 60Hz DVI signal up to 500m (1640feet) over a pair of duplex LC multi-mode fiber.


Opticis DVI Dual Link Optical Extender (M1-3R2VI-DU)Opticis DVI Dual Link Optical Extender (M1-3R2VI-DU)
$1650.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: M1-3R2VI-DU
Detachable DVI optical extender, M1-3R2VI-DU is a dual link box type product enabling transmission of two (2) TMDS signals with uncompressed WQXGA (2560x1600) 60Hz DVI up to 2,000m (6560feet) over a pair of duplex single-mode fibers and 500m (1640feet) over a pair of multi-mode fibers with LC terminated connectors.


Opticis Optical Dual Link DVI Extender (M1-2R2VI-DU)Opticis Optical Dual Link DVI Extender (M1-2R2VI-DU)
$1500.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: M1-2R2VI-DU

Detachable DVI optical extender, M1-2R2VI-DU is a dual link box type product enabling to transmit two (2) TMDS signals with uncompressed WQXGA (2560x1600) 60Hz DVI up to 100m (328feet) over seven (7) or four (4) LC single-mode fibers and DDC/HDCP over a CAT5 cable.


Opticis Detachable Optical DVI Extender (M1-2R2-TR)Opticis Detachable Optical DVI Extender (M1-2R2-TR)
$600.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: M1-2R2-TR

M1-2R2-TR is a box type of DVI extender transmitting TMDS signal over a pair of duplex LC multi-mode fibers and complies with DDC/HDCP over CAT5 cable and uncompressed WUXGA (1920x1200) 60Hz DVI signal up to 100m (328feet).