OpticIsolator.com World Wide Shipping
1-877-446-8947

Hours: Mon-Fri 9am - 4pm PST
Shopping Cart

Fiber-optic SFP Transceiver Modules

Gigabit / 100Mbps

SFP Modules are compact, hot-pluggable transceivers used for both telecommunication and data communication applications. The devices are designed for use with small form factor (SFF) connectors, and offer high speed and physical compactness. SFP Modules enable users to create versatile solutions that fit their specific application in which future upgrades, expansions, or maintenance to their industrial network infrastructure can be completed more conveniently.
Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceivers
Antaira Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm (SFP-S10)Antaira Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 10KM / LC / 1310nm (SFP-S10)
$40.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: SFP-S10

The SFP-S10 from Antaira is the high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for single mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm, and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly, and an electrical subassembly. All are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.


Antaira 1.25Gbps Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nmAntaira 1.25Gbps Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode 550M / LC / 850nm
$25.00  Quantity:  

Part Number: SFP-M

The SFP-M from Antaira is the high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multimode of 1.25 Gb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for multimode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and complies with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly, and an electrical subassembly. All are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.


100Mbps Ethernet SFP Transceivers